U.S. Army Ordnance Corps and School

U.S. Army Ordnance Corps and School

Ask the Chief a question
Training Commands and Schools TRADOC CASCOM Quartermaster Army Logistics University SSI Trasportation



Ordnance Sustainment Unit One Stop (CAC required)



Ordnance Sharepoint (CAC required)Ordnance Sharepoint (CAC required)



WeCare CASCOM APPS Google Play APPS for WeCare CASCOM Windows Apps for WeCare CASCOM Apple APPS for WeCare CASCOM


POA/MIA recognition

  The winners of the Chief of Staff of the Army's Combined Logistics     Excellence Awards!

Current Gallery

CLEA AWARDS
images/Gallery/thumbs/CurrentGallery.jpg
  1. Colonel Brent Bolander accepting the CLEA for the DEPOT-Level category on behalf of Anniston Army Depot, Anniston, Alabama.

  2. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Michael Chang accepting the CLEA for the Active Army Small MTO&E category on behalf of Echo Company 2nd Battalion, 2nd Aviation Regiment, Seoul, Korea.

  3. Sergeant Matthew Early accepting the CLEA for the Active Army Medium MTO&E category on behalf of the 333rd Signal Company, Okinawa, Japan.

  4. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Kabir Jimoh accepting the CLEA for the Active Army Large MTO&E category on behalf of the 24th Military Intelligence Battalion, 66th Military Intelligence Brigade, Wiesbaden, Germany.

  5. Specialist Alfredo Chavarria accepting the CLEA for the Active Army Aviation MTO&E category on behalf of the 1st Military Intelligence Battalion, 66th Military Intelligence Brigade, Wiesbaden, Germany.

  6. Mr. Won Se Kang accepting the CLEA for the Active Army Large TDA category on behalf of the 403rd Army Field Support Battalion - North East Asia, Camp Carroll, Korea.

  7. Mr. David Hausler accepting the CLEA for the Army Reserve MTO&E category on behalf of the Equipment Concentration Site #125(G), Fort Bragg, North Carolina.

  8. First Lieutenant Shane Skinner accepting the CLEA for the Army National Guard Small MTO&E category on behalf of the Forward Support Company, 153rd Engineer Battalion, Parkston, South Dakota.

  9. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Joey North accepting the CLEA Award for the Army National Guard Medium MTO&E category on behalf of the 1073rd Support Maintenance Company, Greenville, Michigan.

  10. Captain Alison Jacobs accepting the CLEA for the Army National Guard Large MTO&E category on behalf of the 108th Special Troops Battalion, Chicago, Illinois

  11. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Kelly Johansen accepting the CLEA for the Army National Guard Small TDA category on behalf of the Combined Support Maintenance Shop - North Dakota, Devils Lake, North Dakota.

  12. Chief Warrant Officer 3 Wendy Robinson accepting the CLEA for the Army National Guard Medium TDA category on behalf of the Combined Support Maintenance Shop #1 Indianapolis, Indiana.

  13. Major Michael Jett accepting the award for the Army National Guard Large TDA category on behalf of the Joint Forces Headquarters-Surface Maintenance Manager - Missouri, Jefferson City, Missouri.

  14. Ms. Hui Suk Kim accepting the award for the Active Army "All Others" Small category on behalf of the Busan Storage Center, Busan, Korea.

  15. Mr. Robert Griffin accepting the Chief of Staff, Army, Combined Logistics Excellence Award for the Active Army "All Others" Medium category on behalf of the Fleet Management Expansion - Fort Sill, Oklahoma.

  16. Mr. Tong Kil Kim accepting the CLEA Award for the Active Army "All Others" Large category on behalf of the Materiel Support Center - Korea, Camp Carroll, Korea.

  17. Chief Warrant Officer 2 Joey North accepting the Chief of Ordnance "Best of the Best" Maintenance Award on behalf of the 1073rd Support Maintenance Company, Greenville, Michigan.

  18. FY13 Winners, Chief of Staff, Army, Award for Maintenance Excellence.

COL Thomas Kane's scrapbook

images/Gallery/thumbs/Gallery

Regimental CSM visits Fort Sill, OK

images/Gallery/thumbs/Gallery

Colonel (COL) Thomas Rivard relinquished his command of the 59th Ordnance (OD) Brigade (BDE), Fort Lee, VA to COL Jeffrey Carter.

images/Gallery/thumbs/ViewGallery.jpg

Colonel (COL) Thomas Rivard relinquished his command of the 59th Ordnance (OD) Brigade (BDE), Fort Lee, VA to COL Jeffrey Carter.

images/Gallery/thumbs/ViewGallery.jpg
Chief of Staff, Army, Combined Logistics Excellence Award (CLEA) gallery of photos... "left to right is General Raymond T. Odierno, Chief of Staff, Army, Recipients: Colonel Brent Bolander, Chief Warrant Officer 3 Michael Chang, Sergeant Matthew Early, Chief Warrant Officer 2 Kabir Jimoh, Specialist Alfredo Chavarria, Mr. Won Se Kan, Mr. David Hausler, First Lieutenant Shane Skinner, Chief Warrant Officer 2 Joey North, Captain Alison Jacobs, Chief Warrant Officer 3 Kelly Johansen, Chief Warrant Officer 3 Wendy Robinson, Major Michael Jett, Ms. Hui Suk Kim, Mr. Robert Griffin, Mr. Tong Kil Kim, Ms. Kathleen S. Miller, Acting Deputy Chief of Staff, G-4 and Brigadier General John F. "Jack" Haley, Chief of Ordnance."

Stay Connected



TRADOC This Week        Army Sustainment

 

This page last updated:September 18, 2014

  • Commandant

    Brigadier General Jack Haley

    BG Jack Haley

  • Regimental
    Sergeant Major

    RCSM Clinton G. Hall

    RCSM Clinton G. Hall

  • Regimental
    Chief Warrant Officer

    RCWO Terry Hetrick

    RCWO Terry Hetrick

  • Chief of Staff

    COL Mark F. Migaleddi

    COL Mark F. Migaleddi

  • Deputy to the Commander

    Dr. Richard Armstrong

    Dr. Richard Armstrong



Trains Ordnance Soldiers and leaders in technical skills, values, common tasks, and the Warrior Ethos.
Supports development of capabilities across Doctrine, 
Organization, Training, Materiel, Leadership, Personnel, and Facilities DOTMLPF) supporting our core competencies and the Army's mission. Supports the
Army's enlisted and officer 
accession mission.

One Army School System Army Reserves Army National Guard
Sustainment Unit One Stop
G6 Help Desk